History

 

Year Heavyweight/Varsity Lightweight Bantamweight Flyweight Junior
1913 Loyola Academy St. Cyril (M.C.)      
1914 St.Ignatius De La Salle      
1915 St. Ignatius unknown      
1916 Loyola Academy St. Cyril (M.C.)      
1917 De La Salle De La Salle      
1918 DePaul Academy St. Ignatius      
1919 DePaul Academy De La Salle      
1920 De La Salle De La Salle      
1921 De La Salle De La Salle   De La Salle  
1922 Joliet Catholic St. Ignatius   De La Salle  
1923 St. Ignatius St. Patrick De La Salle De La Salle  
1924 DePaul Academy St. Patrick St. Ignatius De La Salle  
1925 Loyola Academy St. Patrick/St. Ignatius De La Salle De La Salle  
1926 Loyola Academy St. Mel De La Salle De La Salle  
1927 Joliet Catholic De La Salle      
1928 St. Phillip/Saint Ignatius St. Phillip      
1929 St. Mel DePaul Academy      
1930 De La Salle Mount Carmel      
1931 St. Mel Loyola Academy      
1932 St. Mel Mount Carmel      
1933 DePaul Academy Leo      
1934 St. Philip St. Mel      
1935 St. Mel Leo      
1936 De La Salle St. Mel      
1937 Fenwick St. Mel      
1938 Leo Mount Carmel      
1939 Mount Carmel       St. George
1940 Leo       St. Patrick
1941 Leo       Leo
1942 Leo       Leo
1943 Mount Carmel       Mount Carmel
1944 St. George/Mount Carmel       Weber
1945 St. Phillip       Leo
1946 Mount Carmel       Weber
1947 Leo       Weber
1948 DePaul Academy       Leo
1949 St. Patrick       Leo
1950 Fenwick       St. Rita
1951 DePaul Academy       Fenwick
1952 St. Rita       De La Salle
1953 St. George       Fenwick
1954 St. Mel       St. Rita
1955 DePaul Academy       De La Salle
1956 St. Elizabeth       De La Salle
1957 St. Elizabeth       Leo
1958 De La Salle       Leo
1959 DePaul Academy       Mendel
1960 De La Salle       DePaul Academy
1961 St. Elizabeth       Loyola Academy
1962 Gordon Tech       St. Rita
1963 St. Rita       DePaul Academy
1964 Loyola Academy       Fenwick
1965 Mount Carmel       St. Rita
1966 Fenwick       Leo
1967 DePaul Academy       Loyola Academy
1968 Fenwick       Mendel
1969 Br. Rice       Mount Carmel
1970 Hales Franciscan       St. Rita
1971 Gordon Tech       Fenwick
1972 Gordon Tech       Fenwick
1973 Leo       Mendel
1974 Hales Franciscan        
1975 St. Laurence/Mount Carmel        
1976 St. Laurence/Gordon Tech        
1977 St. Laurence        
1978 St. Laurence        
1979 De La Salle        
1980 De La Salle/St. Laurence/Gordon Tech        
1981 De La Salle/Mendel        
1982 De La Salle/Mendel        
1983 De La Salle/Weber/Gordon Tech        
1984 Weber        
1985 Leo/Gordon Tech        
1986 Leo        
1987 Leo/De La Salle        
1988 St. Francis de Sales        
1989 Leo/Gordon Tech        
1990 Gordon Tech        
1991 Gordon Tech        
1992 Loyola Academy        
1993 St. Francis de Sales        
1994 Br. Rice/St. Rita        
1995 Br. Rice        
1996 Fenwick/De La Salle        
1997 Br. Rice        
1998 Br. Rice        
1999 Br. Rice/Gordon Tech/Loyola Academy        
2000 Gordon Tech        
2001 Br. Rice/Loyola Academy        
2002 Br. Rice        
2003 St. Rita        
2004 Br. Rice        
2005 Br. Rice        
2006 Loyola Academy        
2007 Loyola Academy        
2008 De La Salle        
 
 Year
North
South
Tournament (Upper)
Tournament (Lower)
2009 Leo De La Salle    
2010 De La Salle Mount Carmel    
2011 St. Rita/St. Ignatius Seton Academy    
2012 St. Rita/St. Ignatius Seton Academy    
2013 Loyola Academy St. Rita    
2014 St. Joseph/Loyola Academy St. Rita De La Salle Gordon Tech
2015 St. Joseph/St. Ignatius St. Rita Providence Catholic  
2016 Fenwick Mt. Carmel Fenwick  
2017 Fenwick Br. Rice Fenwick  

 Courtesy of the Chicago Catholic League